Current Members

Offshore Site Investigation and Geotechnics (OSIG)

Click name to view the members profile
Name Company Subcommittee(s) Membership
Shawn Williamson BHP Billiton Petroleum Chair and Short Courses Full
Kim Faulk GEMS Chair-Elect; Short Course Committee and School Touring Full
Earl Doyle Consultant & Shell (Retired) Secretary and Short Courses Full
Dr. Zenon Medina-Cetina TAMU SUT Houston Branch Chair and President; Short-Courses, Communications, Student/Faculty Research, Mentoring and Innovation Full
Alan Foley Benthic Chair Learning Seminars and Webinars, and School Touring Full
Alan Young Consultant & GEMS (Retired) Short Courses, Learning Seminars and Webinars Full
Dr. Amanda Evans Independent Consultant Short Courses, Student/Faculty Research, Mentoring and Innovation Full
Andrew Haigh Gardline Chair School Touring and Short Courses Full
Andy Hill BP School Touring and Short Courses Full
Dr. Charles Aubeny TAMU Co-Chair Student/Faculty Research, Mentoring and Innovation Full
Dr. Craig Shipp Shell Short Course Full
Daniel Lanier GEMS Short Courses and School Touring Full
Daniel McConnell Fugro Communications, Short Courses, and School Touring Full
Daniel Spikula BP Short Courses, Student/Faculty Research, Mentoring and Innovation Full
Dr. Daniel Warren Oceaneering Short Courses Full
David Driver BP Short-Courses Full
Dr. Ed Clukey The Jukes Group Co-Chair Student/Faculty Research, Mentoring and Innovation Full
Dr. Francisco Hernandez-Martinez Geotechnical Engineer Chair Communications, Learning Seminars and Webinars Full
Dr. Jack Templeton SAGE USA Learning Seminars and Webinars and Short Courses Full
Jan Van Smirren BMT Short Courses Full
Kerry J. Campbell Fugro Short Courses, Learning Seminars and Webinars Full
Dr. Logan Brant Geosyntec Young Professionals and School Touring Full
Dr. Niall Slowey TAMU Short Courses, Student/Faculty Research, Mentoring and Innovation Full
Dr. Robert Gilbert UT-Austin Short Courses, Student/Faculty Research, Mentoring and Innovation Full
Robert Little Chevron Short Courses, Learning Seminars and Webinars Full
Dr. Victor Taboada NGI Houston Chair Short Courses Full
Dr. Amy Guan Chevron   Associate
Anne Rutledge ExxonMobil (Retired)   Associate
Clarence Ehlers Chevron (Retired)   Associate
Dr. Derek Sawyer OSU   Associate
Don Murff ExxonMobil   Associate
Greg Fyffe Benthic   Associate
Dr. Harry Roberts LSU   Associate
James Niemann Chevron   Associate
Jason Newlin Shell   Associate
Jim Collins Marathon (Retired) School Touring Associate
Knut Schrøder NGI   Associate
Leon Holloway Independent Consultant   Associate
Nat Usher Tesla (Retired) Short Courses Associate
Nicholas Clark TDI Brooks   Associate
Osama Safaqah ExxonMobil   Associate
Rathindra Dutt Rath. Dutt & Assoc   Associate
Richard Salisbury Fugro   Associate
Sarah Elkhatib Arup   Associate
Steve Taylor BHP Billiton Petroleum   Associate

Upcoming Events 2017

Nov 2, ThuNetworking Event
Nov 3, FriScholarship Awards Ceremony

UT3 Issue One 2017

UT3 is the online magazine of the Society for Underwater Technology. It is a new single authoritative source on subsea engineering for those that do not have time to look at the various subsea news sites.




SUT Houston on Facebook SUT Houston on Twitter SUT Houston on Linkedin